Leadership

Board Of Directors

CA FRESH FRUIT OFFICERS
Chairman

Kevin Herman

The Specialty Crop Company

First Vice-Chair

Wayde Kirschenman

Kirscheman Enterprises

Second Vice-Chair

Melissa Frank

The Wonderful Company

Secretary/Treasurer

Louis Pandol

Pandol Bros.

Members

Steve Biswell

Fresh Farms a dba of MJ International Marketing

Nick Bozick

R. Bagdasarian, Inc.

Martin Britz

Sunwest Fruit Company

Domenick Buck

Anthony Vineyards, Inc.

Jack Campbell

Delano Farms

Jack Campbell Jr.

Four Star Sales

Bill Chandler

Chandler Farms, LP

Stephen Cerniglia

Royal Madera Vineyards

Jerry DiBuduo

SunValley Farms

Richard Elliot*

David J. Elliot & Son

Melissa Frank*

Wonderful Orchards

Randy Giumarra*

Giumarra Vineyards Corporation

Ralph Hackett

Dayka & Hackett, LLC

Steve Hash

Hashwood Farms

Doug Hemly

Greene and Hemly, Inc.

Kevin Herman*

The Specialty Crop Company

Demetri Hronis

Hronis Inc.

Mike Jackson

Kingsburg Orchards

Casey Jones

Sun Valley Packing

Todd Kinosian

Sundale Vineyards

Wayde Kirschenman*

Kirschenman Enterprises Inc.

Jared Lane

Grapeman Farms dba Stevco

Harold McClarty*

HMC Farms

Andy Muxlow

Family Tree Farms

George Nikolich*

Gerawan Farming, Inc.

Louis Pandol*

Pandol Bros., Inc.

Justin Parnagian

Fowler Packing Company, Inc.

Michael Reimer

Brandt Farms, Inc.

Pat Ricchiuti

P-R Farms, Inc.

Patrick Scully

Scully Packing Co.

Kent Stephens

Marko Zaninovich, Inc.

Matt Surber

M. Caratan, Inc.

Russ Tavlan

Moonlight Companies

Mike Thurlow

Mountain View Fruit Sales, Inc.

John Tos

Tos Farms, Inc.

Paul Wilson

Rivermaid Trading Co.

Cliff Woolley

Munger Bros., LLC

John D. Zaninovich

Merritt Farms

Jon P. Zaninovich*

Jasmine Vineyards, Inc.

Marko S. Zaninovich

Marko Zaninovich, Inc.

*Members of the Executive Committee
EX-OFFICIO DIRECTORS

Verne Crookshanks

Venida Packing Co

Micky George

Micky George

Herb Kaprielian

CRJ Farming Co. LP

Past Chairmen

2018/20

Randy Giumarra

2016/18

Harold McClarty

2014/16

David Jackson

2012/14

Ryan Zaninovich

2011/12

Steve Hash

2010/11

David O. Marguleas

2009/10

Marko S. Zaninovich

2008/09

John D. Zaninovich

2007/08

Jerry DiBuduo

2003/04

David Elliot III

2005/07

Louis Pandol

2004/05

Tony Fazio

2002/03

Jon P. Zaninovich

2001/02

Jim Simonian

2000/01

Fred Berry

1999/00

Nicholas Bozick

1998/99

Ken Enns

1997/98

Rick Widhalm

1996/97

Steve Biswell

1995/96

Cliff Sadoian

1994/95

Wayne Brandt

1993/94

Kent Stephens

1992/93

Dennis Parnagian

1991/92

Doug Hemly

1990/91

Craig Rasmussen

1989/90

Sarkis Sarabian

1988/89

Louis S. Caric

1987/88

Micky George

1986/87

Verne Crookshanks

1985/86

Darrel Fulmer

1983/85

Jack G. Zaninovich

1982/83

Howard Mason

1981/82

James Ruby

1980/81

John Giumarra, Jr.

1979/80

Lucille Tidwell

1978/79

Tony Tranel

1977/78

Milan Caratan

1976/77

Dean Morrison

1975/76

Franklin Debuskey

1974/75

Allan Corrin

1972/74

David J. Elliot, Jr.

1971/72

Howard A. Hall

1970/71

Robert A. Grant

1969/70

R. K. Sanderson

1968/69

E. L. Barr, Jr.

1967/68

Nick Buratovich, Sr.

1966/67

Marion P. Newton

1965/66

George Sadoian

1964/65

Grove E. Dye

1963/64

Jack Pandol, Sr.

1962/63

Edward M. Zeller

1961/62

Franklin Gindick

1960/61

M. A. Nielson

1959/60

Leonard LeBlanc

1958/59

J. A. DiGiorgio

1957/58

Julio Perelli-Minetti

1956/57

Alfred Tisch

1955/56

Martin Zaninovich

1954/55

W. C. “Jerry” Day

1953/54

Virgil E. Rasmussen

1952/53

William A. Lambert

1951/52

William A. Hamilton

1950/51

David J. Elliot, Sr.

1949/50

John J. Kovacevich

1947/48

E. L. Barr, Sr.

1948/49

Harold Butcher

1946/47

Robert Taylor

1945/46

J. M. Prentice

1943/45

L. R. Hamilton

1936/43

A. Setrakian

BG Image
Advertisement